Upcoming Activities

Add to Google Calendar Subscribe to Calendar Download iCal
Monday, March 25, 2019
Spring Break - No Classes
Tuesday, March 26, 2019
Spring Break - No Classes
Wednesday, March 27, 2019
Spring Break - No Classes
Thursday, March 28, 2019
Spring Break - No Classes
Friday, March 29, 2019
Spring Break - No Classes
Monday, April 1, 2019
Day 2
Grade 6-1 - Alberta Legislature 8:50 - 2:30
Hot Lunch
Tuesday, April 2, 2019
Day 3
Gr 6 Basketball Practice 3-4
Linking Generations # 13
Time: 12:05 pm - 1:20 pm
Wednesday, April 3, 2019
Day 4
Early Dismissal 1:54
Thursday, April 4, 2019
Day 5
Gr.6 Basketball Practice 3-4
Grade 1-1 John Walter Museum 8:50 - 11:30
Friday, April 5, 2019
Day 6
Gr. 3 Basketball 3-4
Monday, April 8, 2019
Day 1
Grade 6 - Alberta Legislature 8:50 - 2:30
Track Team - Klondike Relays - Butterdome
Wolf of the Month Lunch
Tuesday, April 9, 2019
Day 2
Gr. 6 Basketball Practice 3-4
Parent Council Meeting @ 6:30
Time: 6:30 pm
Wednesday, April 10, 2019
Day 3
Thursday, April 11, 2019
Day 4
Gr. 6 Basketball Practice 3-4
Jr. High Open House @ 6:30
Time: 6:30 pm
Friday, April 12, 2019
Day 5
Howler Online
Monday, April 15, 2019
Day 6
Hot Lunch
Tuesday, April 16, 2019
Day 1
Linking Generations Visit # 13
Time: 12:05 pm - 1:20 pm
Wednesday, April 17, 2019
Canabis Impact on Adolescents @ FRH 6:00
Thursday, April 18, 2019
Day 3
Dress like your favorite animal Day
Friday, April 19, 2019
Good Friday School Closure - No Classes
Monday, April 22, 2019
Easter Monday School Closure - No Classes
Hot Lunch Website Opens
Tuesday, April 23, 2019
Day 4
Wednesday, April 24, 2019
Day 5
Grade 6 - Alberta Legislature 8:50 - 2:30
Kindie Open House 6:30
Thursday, April 25, 2019
Day 6
Friday, April 26, 2019
Day 1
Monday, April 29, 2019
Birch Bay
Hot Lunch
Hot Lunch Website Closes
Tuesday, April 30, 2019
Day 3
Linking Generations Visit #15
Time: 12:05 pm - 1:20 pm
Wednesday, May 1, 2019
Day 4
Early Dismissal 1:54
Thursday, May 2, 2019
Day 5
Kindie Group A - Telus World of Science 8:25 - 11:00
Friday, May 3, 2019
Day 6
Kindie Group B - Telus World of Science 8:25 - 11:00
Monday, May 6, 2019
Day 1
Hot Lunch
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
Day 2
PAT Gr. 9 English Part A 9:00-11:00
Wednesday, May 8, 2019
Day 3
Thursday, May 9, 2019
Day 4
PAT Gr. 6 English Part A 9:00-11:00
Friday, May 10, 2019
Crazy Hair Day
Monday, May 13, 2019
Day 6
Hot Lunch
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
Day 1
Linking Generations Visit 16
Time: 12:05 pm - 1:20 pm
Wednesday, May 15, 2019
Day 2
LLR Jr. High Track Meet - SAP
Thursday, May 16, 2019
Day 3
Friday, May 17, 2019
PD Day - No Classes
Monday, May 20, 2019
Victoria Day School Closure - No Classes
Tuesday, May 21, 2019
Day 4
Parent Council Meeting @ 6:30
Time: 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Wednesday, May 22, 2019
Day 5
EIPS Track Meet
Thursday, May 23, 2019
Day 6
Friday, May 24, 2019
Day 1
Monday, May 27, 2019
Day 2
Hot Lunch
Tuesday, May 28, 2019
Day 3
ICON Class Pictures
Linking Generations Visit # 17
Time: 12:05 pm - 1:20 pm
Wednesday, May 29, 2019
Day 4
Thursday, May 30, 2019
Day 5
Friday, May 31, 2019
Day 6
Monday, June 3, 2019
Day 1
Hot Lunch
Tuesday, June 4, 2019
Day 2
Zone Track Meet
Wednesday, June 5, 2019
Day 3
Early Dismissal 1:54
Thursday, June 6, 2019
Crazy Socks and Sunglasses Day
Friday, June 7, 2019
Day 5
Monday, June 10, 2019
Day 6
Hot Lunch
Tuesday, June 11, 2019
Day 1
Wednesday, June 12, 2019
Day 2
Thursday, June 13, 2019
Day 3
Friday, June 14, 2019
Day 4
Grade 9 Grad
Monday, June 17, 2019
Day 5
Hot Lunch
PAT Gr. 6 English Part B 9:00-10:00
Tuesday, June 18, 2019
Day 6
PAT Gr. 6 Math Part A and B 9:00-10:30
Wednesday, June 19, 2019
Day 1
PAT Gr. 6 Social 9:00-10:00
PAT Gr. 9 Math Part A 9:00-9:30
Thursday, June 20, 2019
Day 2
PAT Gr. 6 Science 9:00-10:00
Friday, June 21, 2019
Day 3
Saturday, June 22, 2019
Fun Run at Festival Place
Monday, June 24, 2019
Day 4
Hot Lunch
PAT Gr. 9 Social 9:00-10:20
Tuesday, June 25, 2019
Day 5
PAT Gr. 9 English Part B 9:00-10:15
Wednesday, June 26, 2019
Day 6
PAT Gr. 9 Math Part B 9:00-10:20
Thursday, June 27, 2019
Day 1
PAT Gr. 9 Science 9:00-10:15